The School of Crystallography


Academic, Research and Support Staff

[A-C] [D-L] [M-P] [R-T] [V-Z]
(Last updated October 2004)

Ms Saada ABDULLAHI Departmental Office
Mrs Maureen AUSTIN Departmental Office
Dr Claire BAGNERIS Bloomsbury Centre for Structural Biology
Professor Paul BARNES Industrial Materials Group
Dr Tracey BARRETT Cellular Processes Group
Dr Ajit BASAK Protein Toxins Group
Dr Orval BATEMAN Crystallin Group
Dr Richard BAYLISS Structural Molecular Biology Group
Professor John BENSTED Industrial Materials Group
Dr Simona CESCHINI Cellular Processes Group
Ms Caroline CHEETHAM Cellular Processes Group
Dr Daniel CLARE Macromolecular Assemblies Group
Dr Jeremy COCKCROFT Industrial Materials Group
Mr Martin COHEN GONSAUD Cellular Processes Group
Mr Ambrose COLE Protein Toxins Group
Dr Nora CRONIN Membrane Group
Ms Nuria DOMEDAL PUIG Biocomputing Group
Dr Huub DRIESSEN Cellular Processes Group
Dr Zhimei DU Industrial Materials Group
Dr Kenneth EVANS Biocomputing Group
Mr Sebastien GEROULT Structural Molecular Biology Group
Dr Stella GEDDES Rosalind Franklin Laboratory
Dr Ulrich GOHLKE Bloomsbury Centre for Structural Biology
Macromolecular Assemblies Group
Professor Julia GOODFELLOW Biocomputing Group
Dr Beatrice GORINSKY Cellular Processes Group
Dr Michael GROSS Science Writer in Residence
Dr Julie HODGKINSON Macromolecular Assemblies Group
Mr Tim HOE Bloomsbury Centre for Structural Biology
Dr David HOULDERSHAW Computer Laboratory
Mr Martin HUNT X-ray Laboratory
Dr Nicholas KEEP Cellular Processes Group
Dr Simon JACQUES Industrial Materials Group
Mr Guido KAULMANN Structural Molecular Biology Group
Dr Nora de LEEUW Industrial Materials Group
Professor Alan MACKAY Industrial Materials Group
Dr Neil MCDONALD Cellular Processes Group
Dr Carolyn MOORES Macromolecular Assemblies Group
Professor David MOSS Protein Toxins Group
Crystallin Group
Biocomputing Group
Dr Judith MURRAY-RUST Cellular Processes Group
Ms Pauline MUYA Departmental Office
Dr Claire NAYLOR Protein Toxins Group
Dr Richard NEWTON Biocomputing Group
Dr Bernard O'HARA Cellular Processes Group
Dr Elena ORLOVA Macromolecular Assemblies Group
Ms Clasina OOMAN Structural Molecular Biology Group
Dr Rex PALMER Emeritus Reader
Dr Jim PITTS Cellular Processes Group
Dr Celia PLISSON Macromolecular Assemblies Group
Dr Loretto PUCKEY Cellular Processes Group
Dr Andrew PURKISS Biocomputing Group
Dr Stefanie REICH Cellular Processes Group
Dr Han REMAUT Structural Molecular Biology Group
Mr Mark RICHARDS Membrane Group
Dr Paul ROTHWELL Structural Molecular Biology Group
Professor Helen SAIBIL Bloomsbury Centre for Structural Biology
Macromolecular Assemblies Group
Dr Clare SANSOM Internet Course Consultant
Biocomputing Group
Dr Bob SARRA Rayne and Wolfson Laboratory
Dr Renos SAVVA Cellular Processes Group
Dr Adrian SHEPHERD Biocomputing Group
Dr Christine SLINGSBY Crystallin Group
Dr Barry SMITH Biocomputing Group
Mr Paul STUKAS Workshop
Dr Sarah TILLEY Macromolecular Assemblies Group
Professor Rick TITBALL Protein Toxins Group (Visiting Staff)
Dr Denis VERGER Structural Molecular Biology Group
Mr Martin VICKERS Industrial Materials Group
Professor Gabriel WAKSMAN Structural Molecular Biology Group
Professor Bonnie WALLACE Membrane Group
Dr Luchun WANG Macromolecular Assemblies Group
Dr Petra WENDLER Macromolecular Assemblies Group
Dr Lorenz WERNISCH Biocomputing Group
Mr Richard WESTLAKE Computer Laboratory
Ms Barbara WHITE Departmental Office
Dr Helen WHITE Macromolecular Assemblies Group
Dr Lee WHITMORE Membrane Group
Dr Frank WIEN Membrane Group



 Top  Research Page  General Information Page

ęCopyright 2003. Birkbeck College, University of London.